HALL OF FAME ADULT  APPLICATION & CRITERIA - 2017

HALL OF FAME JUNIOR APPLICATION & CRITERIA - 2018

Broward County USBC Hall of Fame

2016

Stan Stempien

Eddie DeAtley

Michael Azcarate

Anthony Juliano

2015

Craig Auerbach

Adam Colton

Michael Nytray

2014

Bill G. Devlin

Rick McDaniel

Chris F. Nunn

Joey Smith

Paula L. Rappaport

2013

* Ryan P. Boyd

2012

Jim Chepeleff

Karen Sutliffe

2011

Barbara Roberts

2010

Butch Brown

2009

Howard Crowder

* Marge Payton

2008

Donna Oberg

2007

Bob Walters, Sr.

Gary Hofer

 Dick Skulina

2006

Vinny Sica

Joan Cracholia

Storm DeVincent

2005

Rob Comito

2004

Judy Fragoso

Tony LeVance

2003

Steve Wilson

Alma & Cecil Johns

2001

* Jim Diersing

2000

Paul Apolinario

1999

Mark Gelfand

Henry Rodriguez

1998

Lesley Payne

* Anne Green

1996

Leonard Peters

1995

Libby Billings

Sherry Parker

1994

* Peg Schroeder

* Papa John Venturello

1993

* Bill Amoss

1992

* Sol Baum

1990

Jerry Jo Walters

Manly Sutton

1989

* Polly Edwards

1988

Larry Seymour

Barbara Redmond

1987

* Mary Addy

1986

Edna D'Agostino

1985

* Ted Boulos

1984

* Eleanor Livesay

* Marge Sanford

1983

  * Gladys Stroble

Sal Bongiorno

1982

* Rose Freshley

Dean Haugen

* Danny Ayers

1981

* Herschel Kelley

Agnes Bearror

1980

* Carl Bosco

* Pat Johnson

Ethel Reece

* Larry Schuman

1979

* Henry Chakford

George Elliot

June Liewellyn

Claire Livesay Olm

1978

* Herman Tillman

Lou Scalia

1977

* Jeanette Francher

* Olive Dempsen

Alice Spates

* Mary Boegli

* Butch Gearhart

1976

* Carmine Tropepe

* Mary Marello

* Stan Isaacs

* Gene Gourley

* Flo Randel

* Harry Rossiter

* Louise Uruski

1974

* Maud McGrainer

* Rose Ortega

Richard Lindstadt

     

          Legend* Denotes Deceased

Broward County USBC Junior Bowler Hall of Fame

2015

Pablo Cerda

Zachary Griffin

Krystina Nealon

2014

Jessica Mellott

2013

Sean Riley

Alannah Irwin

2012

Ashley Crowder

Nathan Ricks

2009

Jesse Rodriguez

Melinda Caldwell

2008

Matthew Ezrol

William Welch

Vinny Sica

2006

Jeff Naus

Kristine Hofer

2005

Bob Walters,Jr.

Pat Celentano

2004

Bryan Murphy

John Meyers

2002

Louise Swenson

Gary Hofer

2001

Matt Gilman

Andrew Vermes

1999

Eleanor Livesay

Rachel Figueroa

1997

Judy Fragoso

Matt Cannazzaro

1996

Sam Fragoso

Joel Dooley

1995

Steve Wilson

1994

Helena Mooney

Randy Edelstein

1993

Michael Hedden

Steven Lukowski

1992

Kim Pearson

Kenny Surloff

1991

Eric Cox

Diana Lake

1990

Buddy Mountcastle

Greg Roberts

1989

Beck Billings Pederson

1988

Chris Deal

John Smith

1987

Gregory Spates

Kathy Jo Pearson

1986

Philip Metzler

Billy Coleman

1985

Martin Hand

Karen Kobylinski

1984

Chuck Toy

Diane Schiltz

1983

Claire Livesay Olm

Joleen Kirvin

Nancy Barnett

Mike Lassen