Broward County USBC Association

 

 

 

 

7800 West Oakland Park Blvd., Suite D-210

Sunrise, Florida  33351-1125

Phone:  954-747-3777  Fax:  954-747-3778

E-Mail:  bcbowlingassn@aol.com

Association Number:  82126

Hours:  Monday through Thursday ~ 12:30 to 4:30PM

 

Welcome to the Broward County USBC Association

 

                                        

When a Tournament has completed, the winners in each division will be posted.  However, if you want to view the complete listing for all finishers click on the link at the bottom of that section and a PDF (for Adobe Reader) document will open ........

 

 

BROWARD COUNTY USBC ADULT TOURNAMENT

 Hosted at Strikers Family Sportscenter - February 2018

 

HANDICAP DIVISION

 

TEAM - Handicap Winners with 3,040

 

" Premier Properties "

 

Rick Lubbers

Alan Kahhan

Joe Demitruk

Richard Mattheisz, Jr.

 

DOUBLES - Handicap Winners with 1,641

 

Kristopher Carruthers

Matt Andrews

 

SINGLES - Handicap Winner with 840

 

Eric Clayton

 

ALL EVENTS - Handicap Winner with 2,350

 

Robert Carter

 

 

SCRATCH DIVISION

 

TEAM WITH A TOTAL OF 2,906

 

" Bring It "

 

Bobby Walters, Jr.

Pablo Cerda, Jr.

Jeremy Mooney

Anthony DeStasio

 

 

SINGLES - Scratch Winner with 825

 

Matthew Gilman

 

ALL EVENTS - Scratch Winner with 2,304

 

Matthew Gilman

 

300 BOWLED

 

Christopher Felker

WINNER ROTO GRIP BALL

 

Debbie Cappuccio

 

 

For Complete Listing:

HANDICAPRESULTS.PDF

SCRATCHRESULTS.PDF

 

 

 

 

Broward County USBC Women's Tournament

Hosted at Strikers Family Sportscenter March 2017

 

 

TEAM - Handicap Winners with 2876

 

" Phoenix "

Ora Williams

Trinity White

Fakeya Hatcher

Tashia Mingo

 

300 BOWLED

Tashia Mingo

 

DOUBLES - Handicap Winners with 1493

 

Kim Meyer

Joanne Frady

 

SINGLES - Handicap Winner with 795

 

Nadine Casella

 

ALL EVENTS - Handicap Winner with 2261

 

Fakeya Hatcher

 

SINGLES - Scratch Winner with 723

 

Karen Boyd

 

 

For Complete Listing:

FINALPRIZELISTING.PDF

 

FINAL STANDINGS FOR ALL BOWLERS.PDF

 

 

 

 

BROWARD COUNTY USBC ADULT/JUNIOR

SCHOLARSHIP TOURNAMENT

Hosted at Margate Lanes - April 15, 2018

U P D A T E D

For Complete Listing:

FINALPRIZELISTING.PDF

 

 

 

 

BROWARD COUNTY USBC TOP EIGHT TOURNAMENT

Hosted at Sawgrass Lanes - July 30, 2017

 

Men Women
1st       Robert Graves 1st       Rhoda Rodriguez
2nd      Dwight Jackson 2nd     Tina Smith
3rd        Anthony Destasio 3rd      Heather Coons
4th       Anthony Juliano 4th      Melissa Ramirez
Men Senior Women Senior
1st  Howie Crowder 1st  Johanna LaRosa
2nd  Lloyd Reinhardt 2nd  Robin Baker
3rd  Stuart Ginsburg 3rd  Paula Rappaport
4th  Bruce Kohle 4th  Jerry Jo Walters
Boys Girls
1st       Chip Mountcastle 1st       Nichole Lewis
2nd      Austin Albarado 2nd      Katarina Hagler
3rd       Cody Stevens 3rd      Harmony Romano
4th       Nathan Samuels 4th      Crystal Singh

 

 

 

 

 

Links

BOWL.COM  /  CDESOFTWARE.COM  /  LEAGUESECRETARY.COM  /  BROWARD COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING /

UNITED STATES HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING FOUNDATION

 

 

 

[Home] [Officers & Directors] [Tournament Information]

[Adult Tournament Results] [Junior Tournament Results]